Volume: 0.7 liters | Alcohol content: 37.5% | Not chill-filtered | No coloring
Dead Man´s Fingers Mango Rum
Special features: This rum combines the sweetness of ripe mangoes with the spice of the original spiced rum from Dead Man's Fingers. Produced at the renowned Bristol & Bath Distillery in England, it comes in a distinctive bottle that will be a focal point in any bar. Without colorings to preserve its natural quality, this rum is excellent for cocktails or pure enjoyment.
Tasting Notes:
Nose: Sweet, tropical aromas of ripe mangoes, accompanied by a hint of vanilla and a refreshing citrus note.
Palate: A creamy, fruity taste that caresses the tongue and leaves a wonderful aftertaste.
Finish: Velvety smooth with a hint of tropical fruits and a slightly spicy note that lingers.
Distillery/Bottler: Dead Man's Fingers is a brand of Halewood Sales, Tennyson House, London. The brand emerged from Halewood International's passion for pushing boundaries in the world of spirits. With innovative flavors and creative products, Dead Man's Fingers appeals to both rum lovers and fans of new taste experiences.
What is the alcohol content of Dead Man´s Fingers Mango Rum?
The alcohol content is 37.5% vol. The product has a volume of 0.7 liters.
What volume does Dead Man´s Fingers Mango Rum have?
The volume is 0.7 liters. The manufacturer is Halewood International Ltd.
Which country does Dead Man´s Fingers Mango Rum come from?
Dead Man´s Fingers Mango Rum comes from England. It was produced at the Bristol & Bath Distillery.
Who is the manufacturer of Dead Man´s Fingers Mango Rum and how is the bottling designated?
The manufacturer is Halewood International Ltd. The bottling is referred to as the original bottling.
What tasting notes are mentioned for Dead Man´s Fingers Mango Rum?
On the nose, there are sweet, tropical aromas of ripe mangoes along with vanilla and a citrus note. On the palate, it is creamy and fruity with a wonderful finish.