Volume: 0.05 liters | Alcohol content: 46% | Not chill-filtered | No coloring added
Terence Hill The Hero Whisky Mini
Special features: This whisky comes in a handy miniature bottle and impresses with its powerful alcohol content of 46%. The non-chill filtration preserves the natural texture and aromas, while no coloring agents have been used.
Tasting Notes:
Nose: Fresh notes of vanilla and subtle malt aromas
Palate: Full-bodied with spicy and slightly fruity nuances
Finish: Long-lasting, warm with fine wood notes
Distillery/Bottler: The Terence Hill The Hero Whisky was distilled at St. Kilian Distillers in Germany, a distillery known for its artisanal production and modern approach. It is bottled by Oldman Spirits, which specializes in marketing high-quality and authentic spirits.
What is the alcohol content of Terence Hill The Hero Whisky Mini?
The alcohol content is 46%. Fresh notes of vanilla and subtle malt aromas emerge on the nose. This makes Terence Hill The Hero Whisky Mini a delightful choice for whisky lovers.
What is the volume of Terence Hill The Hero Whisky Mini?
The volume is 0.05 liters. This product is bottled by Oldman Spirits. It's a perfect size for sampling or gifting.
Is Terence Hill The Hero Whisky Mini chill-filtered or colored?
The whisky is neither chill-filtered nor contains any colorants. On the palate, it shows spicy and slightly fruity nuances. This adds to the overall complexity of Terence Hill The Hero Whisky Mini.
What country does Terence Hill The Hero Whisky Mini come from?
The origin is Germany. It is produced by St. Kilian Distillers. This highlights the quality craftsmanship behind Terence Hill The Hero Whisky Mini.
Who is the bottler of Terence Hill The Hero Whisky Mini?
It is bottled by Oldman Spirits. The product is not chill-filtered. This ensures that Terence Hill The Hero Whisky Mini retains its full flavor profile.