Adventskalender - Scotch - 24 x 0,02l (2026) - mit Begleitheft

99.00 CHF

Incl. VAT plus shipping costs

Delivery time2-3 business days

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Volume: 0.48 litres | Alcohol content: 49.1% | Chill filtration: Yes | Colouring: Yes

Special Features:

The Advent calendar explores the diversity of Scotch whisky through 24 samples distilled in Scotland. Each contains 0.02 litres, giving a total volume of 0.48 litres; the average alcohol content is 49.1%. The 2026 edition is presented in a premium magnetic box with each sample individually protected. The set also includes a companion booklet with information and illustrations, an illustrated map showing the geographical locations of the distilleries, and a nosing glass.

The first half of the selection comprises Benrinnes 12 Year Old (Soldier) from the Macbeth Collection Act Two, Benromach Contrasts: High Enzyme 2012/2024, Berry Bros. & Rudd Dailuaine 2007/2024, Black Bull Kyloe Sherry Finish, Compass Box The Peat Monster, Duncan Taylor Tullibardine 2013/2024, Edradour 10 Year Old 200 Years Edition, Glasgow 1770 6 Year Old Cognac Cask Finish, Glencadam Origin 1825 / «The Rather Elegant», Isle of Raasay 2019/2024 Unpeated Rye Cask #19/266, Isle of Skye 12 Year Old and Lochlea Distillery Our Barley.

The remaining whiskies are Meikle Tòir The Original 5 Year Old, Murray McDavid Allt-a-Bhainne 2009/2024, Murray McDavid Tullibardine Sherry Cask Finish, Nc'nean Organic Cask Strength, Port Askaig 8 Year Old, Signatory Vintage Secret Speyside (TAM) 11 Year Old, Signatory Vintage 100 Proof Mortlach 2013/2025, Smokehead Twisted Stout, Symington's Blended Scotch Whisky 10 y.o., The GlenAllachie 11 Year Old Premier Cru Classé Wine Cask Finish, Tomintoul Seiridh and Turntable Spirits Unplugged.

The selection therefore brings together single malts from Speyside, the Highlands, the Lowlands, Islay and the Hebrides alongside blended malt and blended Scotch. It combines peated and unpeated styles, influences from sherry, Cognac, wine and rye casks, and releases from independent bottlers. Nc'nean Organic Cask Strength and Signatory Vintage 100 Proof provide deliberately more powerful accents.

Across the selection, the aromatic spectrum ranges from fruit, dark berries and heather honey to vanilla and sweet impressions shaped by wine and sherry casks. Other samples contribute rye-cask spice, maritime notes and powerful peat smoke. Each whisky places a different emphasis within this broad range.

Tasting Notes:

  • Nose: Glencadam Origin 1825 combines soft malt, ripe summer fruit and vanilla. Isle of Skye 12 Year Old contributes creamy vanilla, while Black Bull Kyloe Sherry Finish adds a darker accent with ripe apples, plums, elderberries and delicate wild herbs.
  • Palate: Glencadam Origin 1825 shows banana, pineapple and pear with pleasant sweetness and delicate spice. Berries and spices come to the fore in Isle of Skye 12 Year Old. Black Bull Kyloe Sherry Finish complements the selection with pastries, roasted nuts, dark chocolate, sultanas, honey and a nuance of leather.
  • Finish: Glencadam Origin 1825 finishes softly and florally with pear drops. Isle of Skye 12 Year Old leaves peat, dark chocolate and fresh mint behind. Black Bull Kyloe Sherry Finish concludes with a long-lasting combination of spicy herbs and delicate sweetness.

Distillery/Bottler:

Kirsch Import was established near Bremen in 1976 as a family business. It developed from a retail shop and miniature wholesaler into a full-range supplier of premium spirits. Christoph Kirsch, representing the second generation of the family, has led the company since 2015; in addition to importing, its activities include its own bottlings.

For this edition, Kirsch assembles a selection from numerous Scottish distilleries, brands and independent bottlers and prepares the individual 0.02-litre samples for the calendar. The map and companion booklet provide context for the different origins and bottlings, while the nosing glass facilitates comparative tasting.

Facts:

Country of originScotland
Product categoryWhisky
PackagingPremium box
Product typeScotch
Volume0.48 litres
Alcohol content49.1%
Market operatorbringts Schweiz GmbH, Steinrain 18, 4112 Flüh/CH
BottlerKirsch Import e.K.
ColouringYes
Cask strength or high alcohol contentYes
Chill filtrationYes
AllergensNone
Organic certificationNo
Edition2026
Bottle count24
Volume per sample0.02 litres
Included accessoriesCompanion booklet, illustrated map and nosing glass
EAN: 4251956100665
 
Adventskalender - Scotch - 24 x 0,02l (2026) - mit Begleitheft
99.00 CHF
Whisky

Flavor profile

Aroma families

  • Sweet & Dessert Secondary
  • Spice Secondary
  • Wine & Sherry Secondary
  • Smoke & Peat Secondary
  • Maritime & Mineral Secondary
Dominant Secondary Inactive

Detected aromas

  • Sweetness Secondary
  • Spicy Secondary
  • Vinous Secondary
  • Sherry Secondary
  • Smoke Secondary
  • Peat Secondary
  • Maritime Secondary
  • Dark Berries Hint
  • Honey Hint
  • Vanilla Hint

Character

  • Fruity
  • Sweet
  • Spicy
  • Smoky
  • Maritime

Bundles: Wählen. Bestellen. Geniessen.

Stöbere in unseren fertig geschnürten Bundles und Auswahl an Whiskeys, Gins und Rum. Jedes Bundle vereint perfekt aufeinander abgestimmte Sorten für dein persönliches Geschmackserlebnis.